Chauffeured transfers in Fresno · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Fresno with the fare shown first
Fresno arranges pre-booked transfers in Fresno (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Fresno, each with its page
- Blackbeard's Family Entertainmentfrom US$15.945 min
- L Shelterfrom US$16.265 min
- DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Fresno Convention Centerfrom US$16.745 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Fresno requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Fresno and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Fresno
US$15.94
the cheapest route
5 min
Fresno Yosemite International Airport → Blackbeard's Family Entertainment
Prices by route
Guide prices in Fresno, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Fresno Yosemite International Airport → Blackbeard's Family Entertainment3.4 km · 5 minUS$15.94from
- Fresno Chandler Executive Airport → L Shelter3.6 km · 5 minUS$16.26from
- Fresno Chandler Executive Airport → DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Fresno Convention Center3.9 km · 5 minUS$16.74from
- Fresno Chandler Executive Airport → Community Regional Medical Center3.9 km · 6 minUS$17.14from
- Fresno Chandler Executive Airport → La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Fresno Yosemite4.2 km · 6 minUS$17.62from
- Fresno Chandler Executive Airport → Fresno Community Hospital4.4 km · 6 minUS$17.94from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fresno Yosemite International Airport → Blackbeard's Family Entertainment | 3.4 km | 5 min | US$15.94 | See details |
| Fresno Chandler Executive Airport → L Shelter | 3.6 km | 5 min | US$16.26 | See details |
| Fresno Chandler Executive Airport → DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Fresno Convention Center | 3.9 km | 5 min | US$16.74 | See details |
| Fresno Chandler Executive Airport → Community Regional Medical Center | 3.9 km | 6 min | US$17.14 | See details |
| Fresno Chandler Executive Airport → La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Fresno Yosemite | 4.2 km | 6 min | US$17.62 | See details |
| Fresno Chandler Executive Airport → Fresno Community Hospital | 4.4 km | 6 min | US$17.94 | See details |
Where we take you in Fresno
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Fresno Yosemite International Airport
from US$15.94Airport
5175 E Clinton Way, Fresno, CA 93727
See prices and book →Fresno Chandler Executive Airport
from US$16.26Airport
510 W Kearney Blvd, Fresno, CA 93706
See prices and book →Madera Municipal Airport
from US$92.02Airport
4020 Aviation Dr, Madera, CA 93637
See prices and book →L Shelter
from US$16.26Station
Fresno, CA 93724
See prices and book →Manchester Transit Center
from US$26.58Station
Fresno, CA 93726
See prices and book →SE Clinton - Marks
from US$24.98Station
Fresno, CA 93705, USA
See prices and book →Shaw - Blackstone
from US$29.06Station
Fresno, CA 93726, USA
See prices and book →Community Regional Medical Center
from US$17.14Hospital
2823 Fresno St, Fresno, CA 93721
See prices and book →Fresno Community Hospital
from US$17.94Hospital
2823 Fresno St, Fresno, CA 93721
See prices and book →Fresno Heart & Surgical Hospital
from US$39.70Hospital
15 E Audubon Dr, Fresno, CA 93720
See prices and book →Kaiser Permanente Fresno Medical Center
from US$36.42Hospital
7300 N Fresno St, Fresno, CA 93720
See prices and book →Kaiser Permanente Fresno Orchard Plaza Medical Offices
from US$34.18Hospital
7150 N Corporate Drive, Fresno, CA 93720
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Fresno?
In Fresno and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Fresno centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Fresno?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Fresno?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Fresno?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Fresno, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car